Using this site is an acknowledgement of the practices mentioned in this privacy policy. This policy informs you of how we handle personal information gathered at www.seosailor.com/digimoz. Be sure to review this privacy policy before using or submitting any personal data on this website.

Information We Collect

Digimoz collects the following personal data whenever you use this site or submit information to the site.

Use of Cookies

Our website may use cookie and other tracking technologies. Cookie and tracking technology are effective tools for collecting information regarding the users’ type of operating system and browser, number of visitors to the site, and getting a better understanding of visitor interaction with the site. We can also use cookies to personalize visitors' experience.

Cookies and other tracking technology cannot harvest visitor information, but cookies may track personal information if you provided it in your past interactions with the site. We may also share the information gathered by cookie and tracking technology with third parties.

Use of Your Information

The information that you provide on our website is used to improve our service delivery to you. We may also use this information for the following:

Storing Your Personal Data

We keep your personally identifiable data safe and secure. Your data can only be accessed by authorized staff and contractors who have agreed to keep the information confidential and secure.

However, we should state that nothing is fool-proof when sending information on the internet and your information may be intercepted while sending to us via the internet. You are liable for any security breach that occurs when you send information to us electronically.

Disclosure of Your Information

Except under the circumstances described below, we will never share your data with anybody.

Third Party Links

We may include third party links on this website. It’s advisable to review their privacy policy before sharing your data with anybody.

Access to Information

According to the Data Protection Act 1998, you reserve the right to access any of your information in our possession. Kindly note that we are entitled to charge a fee to cover the cost of making the information available to you.

Contact Us

Kindly contact us if you have any information regarding our Privacy Policy at info@digimoz.com

>